Past Fellows Print


FELL_logo          Artist Fellowship Program |  Past Fellows | Fellowship Grant 


Past Fellowship Recipients (Listed below by year in reverse chronological order.)

 


2014 FELLOWS PROFILES BIOS 2013 FELLOWS PROFILES BIOS
Natalia Cortes-Chaffin Creative Fiction Tracy McQuay Prose/Fiction
Robert Leonard Reid Creative Fiction Steve Gehrke Poetry
Peter Epstein Performance/Alto Saxophone Jennifer Grim Music Performance/Flute
Nate Kimball Music Composition Grace Hutchinson Music Performance/Voice
Linda Alterwitz Digital Photography Chris Bauder Sculpture
Robin Stark Sculpture/Ceramics Orlando Montenegro-Cruz Painting
       
2012 FELLOWS BIOS   2011 FELLOWS BIOS  
Joshua Galarza Prose/Non-fiction Matthew O'Brien Prose/Non-fiction
Carrie Ann Lahain Prose/Fiction Jay Udall Poetry/Short Stories
Paul Roth Performance/Saxophone Quaela Clancy Dance Performance
Maythinee Alisa Washington Theatre Performance Eugene Shapiro Music Composition
Ahren Hertel Painting Darren Johnson Painting
Brent Sommerhauser Sculpture Nickolaus Larsen Mixed Media
       
2010 FELLOWS BIOS   2009 FELLOWS BIOS  
William Cowee Poetry Constance Ford Prose/Fiction
Robert Leonard Reid Prose/Non-fiction Jacqueline Lyons Prose/Non-fiction
Christopher Wrede Dance Performance George Perreault Poetry
Elaine Parks Sculpture Rosine Bena Dance Performance
Miguel Rodriguez Sculpture Joshua Jessup Theatre Performance
    Aaron Pellegrini Music Composition
    Candace Nicol Mixed Media
    Heather Protz Photography
    Mary Warner Painting
       
2008 FELLOWS BIOS   2007 FELLOWS BIOS  
Cindie Geddes Prose/Fiction Krista Benjamin Prose/Fiction
Matthew O'Brien Prose/Non-fiction Tara Bray Poetry
Benjamin S. Rogers Prose/Fiction Terese Breeden Poetry
Karen Haid Performance/Flute Jorge Grossman Music Composition
Barnard J. Jackson Dance Performance Seth Horan Performance/Bass Guitar
Cristina Natsuko Paulos Theatre Performance Richard Soule Performance/Flute
Rebekah Bogard Sculpture Stephen Hendee Sculpture
Shan Michael Evans Media Arts Zoltan Janvary Printmaking
Erik Lauritzen Photography Nolan Preece Photography
       
2006 FELLOWS BIOS   2005 FELLOWS  
Adam Henry Carriere Poetry Gregory Crosby Poetry
Shawn Overton Playwriting Annie Reed Prose/Fiction
Gretchen Skivington Prose/Fiction Eugene Shapiro Music Performance
Margot Mink Colbert Dance Choreography Kelly Roth Dance Choreography
Chad Twedt Music Composition Rebekah Bogard Sculpture
Catherine Cotter Music Performance: Voice Philippe Mazaud Photography
Catherine Borg Interdisciplinary/Performance    
Dean Burton Photography    
Tamara Scronce Sculpture    
       
2004 FELLOWS   2003 FELLOWS  
Lilace Mellin Guignard Poetry Janet Koenen Poetry
Brad Summerhill Prose: Fiction Donald Revell Poetry
Cameron Crain Theatre Direction Steven Caplan Music Performance
Daniel Rosen Music Composition Nils Stefan Karlsson Music Performance
Cara Cole Photography Ben Parks Sculpture
Elaine Parks Sculpture Michael Sarich Mixed Media
       
2002 FELLOWS   2001 FELLOWS  
Roy A. Chavez Alvarado Poetry Bill Stobb Poetry
Dayvid Figler Poetry Karenmary Penn Prose/Fiction
Joanna Frueh Prose/Non-fiction Gary Short Poetry
Cathy Allen Dance Choreography Bill Bernatis Music Performance
Virko Baley Music Composition Maggie Winn-Jones Theatre Performance
Robert Beckmann Painting James Winn Music Composition
Diane Bush Photography/New Genre Catherine Angel Photography
    Russell Dudley Sculpture
    Wayne Littlejohn Sculpture
       
2000 FELLLOWS   1999 FELLOWS  
Marybeth Goddard Prose/Fiction Charlie Buck Prose/Fiction
Larry Olliver Poetry Dorris Lenadams Poetry
Barbara Wies Prose/Non-fiction Nick Rissman Music Performance
Walter Blanton Music Composition Kim Russell Theatre Performance
Stephen Caplan Music Performance Suzanne Kanatsiz Sculpture
Joseph DeLappe Digital Media Christine Karkow Painting
Fred Reid Sculpture    
Chad Simmons Film/Video    
       
1998 FELLOWS   1997 FELLOWS  
William Cowee Poetry Erica Vital Prose/Fiction
Kelli Nicolato Prose/Fiction Gary Short Poetry
Victoria Dale Dance Choreography Virko Baley Music Composition
Dayvid Figler Performance Art Ralph Perkins Dance Choreography
Dennis Angel Painting Paul Ford Crafts
Christine Siemens Sculpture Joanne Peden Film/Video
       
1996 FELLOWS   1995 FELLOWS  
Charlie Buck Prose/Fiction Teresa Jordan Prose/Non-fiction
Cathy Allen Dance Choreography Catherine Angel Photography
Walter Blanton Music Composition David Anderson Painting
Philip Argent Painting Robert Morrison Sculpture
Joseph DeLappe Digital Media    
       
1994 FELLOWS   1993 FELLOWS  
Virko Baley Music Composition Gailmarie Pahmeier Poetry
Stephen Caplan Music Performance Gary Short Poetry
Carl Fontana Music Performance Tom Holder Painting
Vassili Sulich Dance Performance Erik Lauritzen Photography
L. Martina Young Dance Performance Mary Warner Painting
       
1992 FELLOWS   1991 FELLOWS  
Jerry Crawford Theatre Playwriting Patricia McConnell Prose/Fiction
Carol Kimball Music Performance Sam Michel Prose/Fiction
Richard Soule Music Robert Beckmann Painting
    Jose Bellver Painting
       
1990 FELLOWS   1989 FELLOWS  
Virko Baley Music Composition Mary Ann Bonjorni Painting
Beth Mehocic Music Performance Peter Goin Photography
Paul "Red" Shuttleworth Playwriting Walter McNamara Sculpture
Brian Strom Theatre Direction Robert Morrison Sculpture
L. Martina Young Dance Performance